• Fiber Systems

Fiber Systems

nCompass optical fiber systems are designed with high-performing cabling and connectivity. You have the choice of laser optimized 50-micron (LOMF) OM3/OM4 multimode or bend insensitive single mode fiber cabling with ST, SC, LC and MPO connectivity options for either standard, high, or ultra-high density management. All systems support advanced network performance requirements for LAN, data centers, storage area networks (SAN) and campus environments.

 

   
  Fiber
  Premium Limited Lifetime Warranty Systems
  OM3/OM4 
  OS1/OS2